Monday, April 17, 2017

Computer News! (Please Read!)

Me: HELLLLOOOOOO EVERY-
You Guys: SWIRL!!! WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN!!??
Me: Uh... would you believe me if I said I forgot to post?
You Guys: Not anymore.
Me: Oh. Um...
You Guys: JUST TELL US!!!
Me: Okay, okay, FIIINNEEE!!!!


Hehe, there's a Swirl original for ya there. :)

Anyways, how are all of you doing?

Okay, okay, I know, I'm cutting SUPER close to the "post-every-week" deadline, and I apologize! But I decided to play on Roblox with my sis and bro yesterday, so I kinda didn't get around to posting.
Also, I have 2 bits of news to share with you today. I'm sorry, this isn't a true, fun post. I ran out of time, and again, I apologize, and I feel horrible.


First off, I'd like to inform you all that I'm moving Jamaasian Middle to Sundays now. I just don't seem to want to write on Saturdays, and I sometimes don't even have time to.
Don't worry, though, if, one weekend, I can't do it on Sunday, I'll try on Saturday!
However, there's not going to be a JM this Sunday. I apologize for that, but I'll tell you why I'm not posting the next chapter in this next piece of news.


Okay, so, my computer has been being HORRIBLE lately. H-O-R-R-I-B-L-E.
It's been freezing up and lagging so much that I keep having to restart the computer. And sometimes even that doesn't really fix the problem.
I literally have to restart my computer at least 2 or 3 times a day. At LEAST.
My dad also seems to think that's it's MY fault the computer is acting up, when the truth is, I take better care of my computer than he does. I haven't done anything to this computer at all. I've never dropped it, broken it, hit it hard, nothing.
So I have no idea why it's doing this, and it's annoying me so much. I literally think I have some curse or something.
I'm not kidding! All electronics seem to hate me! My Chromebook broke on me, my old phone lagged and glitched so badly that I had to get a new one, and now, this PC laptop is holding some grudge against me or something! I. AM. MAD.
I'm telling you all this because...well... this issue may interfere with my posts.

Now, hopefully, my computer will snap out of its glitchiness long enough for me to post every week. But, since I took so long trying to get on ANY computer today (I had to rush around the house to find a computer I could use.), I've run out of time to write ANYTHING, much less a whole book chapter.
I don't know when JM will be posted this week, considering I have my play on Tuesday and Wednesday, but I assure you, I WILL find time to do it. I'm not gonna leave you guys hanging for a whole week!

So,...yeah.

I'm pretty busy this week, not to mention worried about all the test reviews that we're going to start very soon, but I'll find time, don't worry. I'll do my homework earlier, get on and post BEFORE doing my homework...I dunno yet.
But, I assure you, I WILL make a post AND put up the next JM chapter sometime soon this week!


Yikes, I gotta go now! My mom's telling me to get off. Again, I apologize for all of this, and I hope you aren't mad!
See you all soon! ,:)





~Swirl

10 comments:

  1. Poor computer, maybe it's just a bug the computer has? Hopefully it starts working soon:)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah, it might be. I'm not really sure.

      To be honest, though, it's been working so much better now! I've probably jinxed it by saying that, but if that's true, then... I guess it was good while it lasted. XD!

      Delete
  2. I'm not mad! I understand!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I understand, laagg :P(

    Hey, what internet do you use? Chrome or Internet Explorer?
    Chrome is lots better then Internet Explorer
    And I hope your computer stops breaking! BAD COMPUTER BAD! XD

    ReplyDelete
  4. It's okie again swirl! :D
    My computers have been annoying lately too.
    On three of them it won't let me go into AJ.
    And one of them won't let me go to ANY sites with passwords. Something about my computer not being protected? o.o
    *King Tough Bunny

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oh, really? That's weird.
      Does "sites with passwords" include AJ? :o

      Delete
  5. ANY UPDATE ON EMAIL!?!?!?!?
    I CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE!!! :P
    *King Tough Bunny

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA I SOO SORRYYYYYYYYYY

      IMMA ASK MY MOM RIGHT NOW

      Delete

WJN Rules Of Commenting:
#1. Please do not comment anything rude, inappropriate, or offensive. If I do receive a comment like this, I won't approve it, so it won't be seen by others, but please don't even try.
#2. Please don't spam on here! It's fine if you advertise your blog, as long as it is Animal Jam related, of course, but too many times, over and over, gets really annoying.
#3. No personal comments please! If I get any comments asking me or someone else, for example, where they live or anything like that, I won't approve them.
#4. This is an Animal Jam Blog. Please don't try to advertise blogs that are not related to AJ, because there could be something inappropriate on it, even if you think it's safe.
#5. NO RUDE GOSSIP OR HATE OF ANY KIND, ESPECIALLY BEHIND OTHERS' BACKS!
#6. You must love waffles. MUST.
And #7. Follow rules 1-6, and have fun on the WJN! :D